Welcome to the home page for the
Washington Association of Trampoline & Tumbling

This site is designed to communicate and promote the sport of Trampoline, Double-Mini Trampoline and Tumbling in the state of Washington. The Washington Association of Trampoline and Tumbling is composed of a group of gyms that offer year-round competitive teams in trampoline, double-mini and tumbling (some gyms also offer recreational classes.)  Trampoline & Tumbling is part of USA Gymnastics. The competitive season is primarily early December through early June; culminating in a National competition in July.

For more information regarding this sport, contact a gym in your area which offers trampoline and tumbling.

Additional background information on the sport is available here.


Congratulations to

Haydn Fitzgerald & Aidan Casey

for being named to the Senior

and Junior National Team for

the 2017 - 2018 Season

They will also be traveling to Sofia, Bulgaria

in November 2017 to represent Team USA

at the World Age Group Competition


Congratulations to our Top 10 Finishers
at the 2017 Stars & Stripes Championships

 
TRAMPOLINE

Brooklyn Lykken - Cascade - Level 7 - 5th Place

Olivia Lee - Cascade - Level 5 - 10th Place (tie)

DOUBLE MINI
Olivia Lee - Cascade - Level 5 - 1st Place

Makaylah Johnson - Level 5 - 4th Place (tie)

Brooklyn Lykken - Level 7 - 4th Place

 
POWER TUMBLING

Hailey Houdak - Level 7 - 5th Place


Congratulations to our Top 10 Finishers
at the 2017 USA Gymnastics Championships

TRAMPOLINE
Haydn Fitzgerald - Jr Elite - 2nd Place (Synchronized Trampoline)

Maxx Smitlin - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 9 - 3rd Place

Zachary Halter - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 10 - 4th Place

Aiden Casey - Seattle Gymnastics - Jr Elite - 10th Place


DOUBLE MINI
Aidan Casey - Seattle Gymnastics - Jr Elite 1st Place

Betty Reed - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 10 - 2nd Place

Maxx Smithlin - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 9 - 4th Place

Haydn Fitzgerald - Seattle Gymnastics - Jr Elite - 6th Place


POWER TUMBLING
Maxx Smithlin - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 9 - 2nd Place

Haydn Fitzgerald Seattle Gymnastics Jr Elite - 3rd Place

Kenny Strange - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 9 - 10th Place

 


Congratulations to our
2017 Regional Champions

Trampoline

Heidi Mullins - Ground Zero - Level 3

Kaitlyn Rozycki - Island Flyers - Level 4

Amya Martin - Island Flyers - Level 4

Sharon Watson - Ground Zero - Level 5

Hailey Andersen - Cascade T&T - Level 5

Olivia Lee - Cascade T&T - Level 5

Sabrina Paskoff - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 6

Ryder Chaffins - Ground Zero - Levle 6

Hailey Houdak - Cascade T&T - Level 7

Ben Clark - Northwest Aerials - Levle 7

Melba Henley - Cascade T&T - Level 7

Ressi Chaple - Mile High - Level 8

Joy Miller - Northwest Aerials - Level 10


Double Mini

Heidi Mullins - Ground Zero - Level 4

Makaylah Johnson - Cascade - Level 5

Olivia Lee - Cascade - Level 5

Sharon Watson - Ground Zero - Level 5

Timothy Castle - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 6

Kaia Crebbin - Ground Zero - Level 6

Ryder Chaffins - Ground Zero - Level 6

Hailey Houdak - Cascade - Level 7

Ben Clark - Northwest Aerials - Level 7

Zoey Krumroy - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 7

Melba Henley -Seattle Gymnastics - Level 7

Alaina Hurley - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 8

Zachary Halter - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 9

Betty Reed - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 9

Joy Miller - Northwest Aerials - Level 10

Aidan Casey - Seattle Gymnastics - Junior Elite



Tumbling

 
Allison Lovett - Ground Zero - Level 4

Ryder Chaffins - Ground Zero - Level 4

Amara Levinthal - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 4

Melba Henley - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 5

Emma Lee - Cascade T&T - Level 5

Hailey Andersen Cascade T&T Level 5

Zoey Krumroy Seattle Gymnastics Level 6

Makaylah Johnson - Cascade T&T - Level 6

Palladyn Adsitt - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 7

Maxx Smithlin - Seattle Gymnastics - Level 9


CELEBRATE NATIONAL GYMNASTICS DAY

SEPTEMBER 16, 2017

FOR MORE INFORMATION

CLICK HERE


Congratulations to Washington's World Age Group Championships Team Members

Haydn Fitzgerald & Aidan Casey

They will be traveling to Odense, Denmark to take on the best in the world!  We wish them the best of luck in December 2015!



updated 10/20/2017